Privacy Policy

Personal Information Collection and Use

Your personal information is not collected if you are just browsing this website.
Any personal information collected is entered by you and only used to access the sites materials or products. We do not use or disclose (share, sell or divulge) any of your personal information to a third party.
Any stored information will not be provided to a third party unless:
1. we have your consent;
1.2 we have been required to do so by an authorised authority or law; and/or
1.3 we suspect that an unlawful or fraud activity has been or is being engaged in.
We only collect personal information that is required for this sites products. Personal information refers to your name, email address and online payment details.

Security

An external third party, eWAY Payment Gateway, handles all online payments. For more information, please refer to their privacy and security policy on their website.
Once your payment has been processed, your credit card details will no longer be required and will be removed from our system.
Whilst we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure the security of any information you transmit via the payment gateway system or that maybe accessed by an unauthorised party.

Cookies

Enneagram Australasia automatically receives information on our server of your IP address, cookie information and the page you requested. This information is considered to be common practice with websites. Enneagram Australasia may set and access cookies on your computer for the purposes set out above.

Accessing your information

Under the Privacy Act 1988 you have a right to access, update or correct your personal information. To access or correct your information you can email us at info@enneagramaustralasia.com.au



Close Console
loader-3
loader-3
Close Console
loader-3